Privacy Policy

Pagefield is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data that you provide to us, or business data that we collect from you, will be processed by us. Please read the following policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.pagefield.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Pagefield Communications Ltd of The Courtyard Studio, 18 Marshall Street, London W1F 7BE.

Information we may collect

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site, www.pagefield.co.uk (our site), or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number.
  • Information in the public domain which allows us to contact you for legitimate business purposes.

 

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To provide you with information, products and services, both on our behalf and on behalf of Pagefield’s clients.
  • To provide you with information about Pagefield. This includes receiving invites to our events, such as our Negroni parties, as well as briefings around The Budget, Brexit and other big national events.
  • To notify you about changes to our service

 

Disclosure of your information

We will only share your information with the following:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them on your behalf. We will only disclose your personal information to third parties:
  • If Pagefield or substantially all its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation.

 

Where we store your data

The data that we collect from you is stored on our secure servers. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for our marketing purposes. All marketing correspondence you receive from us will contain an unsubscribe link. You can also email us at any time to be removed from our database. Please send your request to unsubscribe@pagefield.co.uk. Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Access to information

The General Data Protection Regulation introduced 25th May 2018 gives you the right to access all the information we hold about you which we will fully comply with on receipt of any request.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be in accordance with UK data protection legislation and will be posted on this page, on our website and, where necessary, notified to you by e-mail.

How can we help you?

We build lasting relationships based on trust and a thorough understanding of your world. If you would like a conversation about how we can help protect and promote you, your brand, your business or your new market challenger, please do get in touch.

hello@pagefield.co.uk